Nina Victory

40584 Metric Tonnes

Name: Nina Victory
Previous Name: Tula not Yet Confirmed
Ship Type: Chemical/Oil Tanker
Flag: Liberia
Deadweight: 40584
Year Built: 1997
IMO Number: 9105114
MMSI Number: 257005000
Ship Management: Champion Tankers Bergen Norway
Ship Owner: Champion Tankers Bergen Norway
Ship Builder: 3 MAJ Brodogradiliste
Propulsion Type: Diesel Engine Propulsion
Engine Make: Sulzer
Other Details:
Gross Weight

Ship Operator

call Sign

Length

Width

Draught

Speed

Home port

Class society
26,218

Novoship Uk

ELTI6

181.00

32.03

11.02

14.4

Bergen

Det Norske Veritas

 

 


NINA VICTORY


IMO No. : 9105114
MMSI No. : 257005000
Call Sign. : LANG7Flag: Norway
Type: Oil/chemical Tanker
GRT : 26218
DWT : 46144
Length x Beam : 181m x 32m
Year of Build: 1997
Service Status: Active
Position last received: 1 h, 54 min ago
Location: North Sea
Longitude: -5.308033°
Latitude: 49.23208°
Speed/Course: 11.9kn / 241°
Last Known Port: ROTTERDAM [NL] (2014-04-07 12:51:00)Previous Port: ROTTERDAM-BOTLEK [NL] (2014-04-06 04:06:00)
Draught: 9.4m
Destination: PANAMA
ETA: 2014-05-10 02:00 UTC Speed recorded (Max / Average) 13.3 / 12.6 knots
Info Received: 2014-04-24 08:55 (2 h, 2 min ago)
View Larger map in 3D. Follow the marker
Rating Summary:
0 based on 0 votes

Located in: OIL TANKER